Naturaleza

Lago Caviahue

Lago Caviahue, Ñorquín, Neuquén, Argentina

  • Photo of Lago CaviahueFoto: Balon Greyjoy · CC BY-SA 3.0 · Wikimedia Commons
  • Photo of Lago Caviahue (2)Foto: Balon Greyjoy · CC0 · Wikimedia Commons
  • Photo of Lago Caviahue (3)Foto: Ayi.funes · CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons
  • Photo of Lago Caviahue (4)Foto: Elvis Boaventura · CC BY 3.0 · Wikimedia Commons
  • Photo of Lago Caviahue (5)Foto: Elvis Boaventura · CC BY 3.0 · Wikimedia Commons

The place

Lago de aguas ácidas en una antigua caldera volcánica, rodeado de pehuenes, junto a la villa de Caviahue. Haz la parada camino a Copahue; el clima cambia rápido y hace frío.

Managed by

Velok Life

Trips

Trips that pass by here

Community trips with a stop near this place.

Community

Be the first to recommend it

If you have been here and recommend it, add it for the riders coming after you.

Guide

Nearby